Committee Members

The School Board is comprised of an Executive Committee along with seven committees that help move West Catholic forward in the areas of Catholic Culture, Development, Facilities, Finance, Foundation, Marketing / Enrollment and Courts/Fields.
Executive Committee
 Board Chair Emeriti: Bill Roth, Dave Veneklase
 Board Chair:  Duane Kluting
 Vice Chair:  Tom Wesholski
 Secretary: Jodi Arsulowicz
 Treasurer:  Doug Mileski
Catholic Culture Committee
 Board Member(s): Jodi Arsulowicz, Dr. John Frey, Sr. Damien Marie Savino, FSE
 Staff Leader(s): Phil Dolci. Carolyn Hathaway, Cynthia Kneibel
 Committee Members: Fr. Andrew Ayers, Suzette Colon, Cherie Quam, Karen Richmond, Renae Ryan
Development Committee
 Board Member(s): Tania DeVries, Duane Kluting
 Staff Leader(s): Megan Eversman, Cynthia Kneibel, Natalie Scalabrino, Taylor Tuttle, Jill VanderEnde, Mary Wila
 Committee Members: Jeff Heitzman, Greg Meyer, Juddee Milito, Mike Serra
Facilities Committee
 Board Member(s): Joe Ricord
 Staff Leader(s): Jim Arsulowicz, Leonard Brand, Cynthia Kneibel, Tom Kutzli, Lisa Nawrocki, Megan Pittman, Kathy Purcell
 Committee Members: Dan Arsulowicz, Jr., John Brechting, Michael Hofman, Joel Langlois, Donovan Rinehart, Dan Savage, Tim Thimmesch
Finance Committee
 Board Member(s): Duane Kluting, Doug Mileski, Bill Roth, Tom Wesholski
 Staff Leader(s): Tony Fischer, Cynthia Kneibel, Kathy Purcell

 Committee Members: Carol Blundy, Linda Chulski, Molly Nawrocki, Matthew Schichtel, Miles Schmidt

Foundation Advisory Committee
 Board Member(s): Duane Kluting
 Staff Leader(s): Cynthia Kneibel
 Committee Members: Jeffrey Heitzman, Miles Schmidt, Mike Serra
Marketing & Enrollment Committee
 Board Member(s): Michael Curry
 Staff Leader(s): Kirsten Herich, Cynthia Kneibel, Darren LaPrise, Natalie Scalabrino

 Committee Members: Jeff Blahnik, MK Britenfeld, Don Duba, Jim Fortier, Jean King, Anthony Perez, Richard Woodruff

Courts & Fields Committee
 Board Member(s): Duane Kluting, Doug Mileski, Joe Ricord, Tom Wesholski

 Staff Leader(s): Jim Arsulowicz, Tony Fischer, Cynthia Kneibel, Brett Lynch, Megan Pittman

 Committee Members: Michael Hofmann, Joel Langlois, Donovan Rinehart, Sr., Tim Thimmesch